?

Log in

Before Today | After Today

lkdaockalfmdczx

this is what i feel like right now. i'm writing this blog instead of another blog that i have to do for school because i'm sick and my nose and head are clogged to hell and i can't really think coherently. i'm hoping this will help to get my juices flowing. let's hope yeah?

god i can't do blogs on the weekly. i suck at it. i'm a lurker by nature. that's what i dooooo. and it's not like i don't have information for this blog i'm supposed to do for school, it's just i don't know how to start it or what to say. failure? possibly. good lord.

also i had a really weird dream last night. apparently i was being an activist for lesbians and then my band director was supposed to be the evil principle or whatever to shut it down then weh ad this intense fight and then started making out? it was kinda hot but really awkward when i woke up. and then i was with a friend and started freaking out and ran away from them. apparently i was a preggers with his kid. but then they found me and i denied it and it had to be zach's kid. couldn't be the other guys.

i dunno man. apparently i think my band director is hot? it kinda freaked me out man.

Comments

( 2 comments — Leave a comment )
cooking_spray
Sep. 20th, 2011 07:19 am (UTC)
Luuuuuul sex dream.

The only "sex dreams" I've ever had were these:

One where there was legit missionary-style sex, and although I was seeing through the eyes of the female protagonist, she wasn't me. She was some chick named Stacey who was blond. I was a weird third-party.

Another where I was being pinned to a kitchen floor by some nameless dude who was whispering against my ear and my dream self thought, "hm, whispering is hot".

Come to think of it, I do find whispering hot. Weird.

Still, do you crush on ALL people in positions of authority to you in band? XD
yaoiophile
Sep. 20th, 2011 03:21 pm (UTC)
godwhy D; and apparently i do find them hot. i dunno man!!!

(and whispering is hot ;D)
( 2 comments — Leave a comment )

You're Out of the Quesion

BIG SMILE
yaoiophile
Kitten? Orange? OrangeKitten!
Art Please :D

Time Now

November 2012
S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930 

What Happens Here

Things I Write About

Ve~

It's hard to stay up/
It's been a long, Long Day/
And you got the sandman at the door/
But hang on, leave the TV on/
And let's do it anyway/
It's ok/
You can always sleep through work/ tomorrow, OK?/
Hey hey/
Tomorrow's just your future yesterday~
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Kenn Wislander